The names of the signatories will be regularly added to this page.


We are making a few past articles of the magazine and podcast episodes available to all in order to provide a useful resource complementing this pledge:

We also recommend consulting the Architects/Designers/Planners for Social Responsibility (ADPSR) website, as well as this comprehensive text by Rachel Kushner about the abolitionist work of Ruth Wilson Gilmore.

Names of signatories as of February 18:

Léopold Lambert
Phren Roussou
Augusto Fabio Cerqua
Eman Afaneh
Robert Quellos
Sarah Harding
Meriem Chabani
Maria Alexandrescu
João Paupério
Francesca Savoldi
Evelyn Hofmann
Merve Bedir
Armelle Breuil
Sean Dunlap
Dina Dorothea Falbe
Stella Ioannidou
Isabel Gutierrez Sanchez
Zulaikha Ayub
Jakub Wyszomirski
Salma Belal
Katia Zapata
Constantina Theodorou
Mireille Roddier
Jehane Yazami
Nadi Abusaada
maryam altaf
Aziz Fellague Ariouat
José Manuel Ruiz Martínez
Margarida Waco
Frederik Fonsholt
Stephanie Kyuyoung Lee
Patricia Nguyen
Reza Nik
Mark Romei
Dubravka Sekulic
Nick Guertin
stephen steyn
Deshonay Dozier
Malak
Julia Udall
Gaia Agostini
Marco Pignetti
Perspectivas anómalas | ciudad · arquitectura · ideas
Vivien Tauchmann
Benjamin Burq
Mariana Cyrino Peralva Dias
yuko okabe
Elis Mendoza
Ted Landrum
Lisa Landrum
Ashley Hare/Re:Frame Youth Arts Center
Joey Swerdlin
Kelsey Oesmann
Seema Kairam, RA
Mina Hanna
Teddy Raharijaona
Stephen Froese
Camille Pinto ENSAPVS
Tomi Laja
Marcelo Sánchez
Arsalan Rafique
Eider Ayerdi Anacabe
Thomas Batzenschlager
Caroline Filice Smith
Emily Roush-Elliott
Pedro Magnasco
David Garcia
Eduardo Cassina
Hiroko Nakatani
Rima Ezzeddine
Bjørnar Skaar Haveland
Abdullah Al Bayyari
Micol Rispoli
Ayesha Sarfraz
Erika Brandl Mouton
Hilary Noll
Brenda María Solano Picazo
Sébastien Beauregard
Alix Gerber
Rose Risager
Ulrich Ludat
Anders Rubing
Jean Makhlouta
Catherine Binon
Ibon Salaberria
Nick Sowers
Xavier Oliveras González
Gina Hochstein
Platon Issaias
Chantal Cornu
Sotiris Papachristou
David Flores
Bashar al-Idreesi
Amel Hadj-Hassen
Concrete Action
Julius Jääskeläinen
Terrence Mkhwanazi
Mouna Abdelkadous
Saba Innab
David Burns
Bogdan Ionescu
Henri Bony
Yro Kazara
Constantinos Miltiadis
Elisa Ferrato
Andreas Iosif
Scott Sorli
Jules Salmon
Francesco Degl’innocenti
Elise Hunchuck
César Reyes Nájera
Leslie Forehand
Raphael Pauschitz (Revue Topophile)
Stephanie Murray
Serena Abbondanza
Eustacia Brossart
Nadia El Hakim
Elena Águila
Ana Olmedo
Hannah Smith
Ellen Smith
Desiree Valadares
Siboney Diaz-Sanchez
Silvester Kreil
Alexandre Bouffard
Tamara Jamil